Committees

Committees 2017-2019


Brain'19 Program Committee
 

Name Role Email Country
Kazuto Masamoto Co-Chair [email protected] Japan
Martha O'Donnell Co-Chair [email protected] USA
William Banks        Member [email protected] USA
Gregory Bix Member [email protected] USA
Nicolas Blondeau Member [email protected] France
Johannes Boltze Member [email protected] Germany
Britta Engelhardt Member [email protected] Switzerland
Zsuzsanna Fabry Member [email protected] USA
Jessica Filosa Member [email protected] USA
Fahmeed Hyder Member [email protected] USA
Hiroyuki Kinouchi Member [email protected] Japan
Peiying Li Member [email protected] China
Eng Lo Member [email protected] USA
Zoltan Ungvari Member [email protected] USA
Zenaida Vexler Member [email protected] USA
Bruno Weber Member [email protected] Switzerland
Ronald Boellaard Brain-PET [email protected] Netherlands
Jan Booij Brain-PET [email protected] Netherlands
Hidehiko Okazawa Brain-PET [email protected] Japan
Pedro Rosa-Neto            Brain-PET [email protected] Canada

 

Publication Committee 

Name Role Email Country
Midori Yenari Chair [email protected] USA
Hiroaki Ooboshi Member [email protected]fdcnet.ac.jp Japan
Miguel Perez-Pinzon Member [email protected] USA
Julie Price Member [email protected] USA
Guo-Yuan Yang Member [email protected] China
Jun Chen Ex officio [email protected] USA/China
Nicolas Blondeau Ex officio [email protected] France

 

Education Committee 

Name Role Email Country
Maria Grazia de Simoni   Chair            [email protected] Italy
Stuart Allan Member [email protected] UK
Sunghee Cho Member [email protected] USA
Edith Hamel Member [email protected] Canada
Adriaan Lammertsma Member [email protected] The Netherlands
Kazuto Masamoto Member [email protected] Japan
Anna Rosell Member [email protected] Spain
Ann Stowe Member [email protected] USA
Raghu Vemuganti Member [email protected] USA


Early Career Investigators Committee 

Name Role Email Country
Samuel Knauss           Chair        [email protected] Germany
Daniel Beard Member [email protected] Australia
Jessica Filosa Member [email protected] USA
Rebecca Hood Member [email protected] Australia
Yongting Wang Member [email protected] China

 

Membership & Marketing Committee 

Name Role Email Country
William Pearce Chair [email protected] USA
Jerome Badaut   Member [email protected] France
Gang Chen   Member [email protected] China
Marilyn Cipolla   Member [email protected] USA
Shinichi Takahashi   Member [email protected] Japan